A+
The Brown Bunny (Vincent Gallo)
Friday Night (Claire Denis)
Spider (David Cronenberg)

A

25th Hour (Spike Lee)
Capturing the Friedmans (Andrew Jarecki)
Crimson Gold (Jafar Panahi)
Decasia (Bill Morrison)
demonlover (Olivier Assayas)
Dogville (Lars von Trier)
Down With Love (Peyton Reed)
Elephant (Gus Van Sant)
The Five Obstructions (Jørgen Leth & Lars von Trier)
The Forest for the Trees (Maren Ade)
Goodbye, Dragon Inn (Tsai Ming-liang)
Irreversible (Gaspar Noe)
Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter...and Spring (Kim Ki-duk)

 

A-

All the Real Girls (David Gordon Green)
Bad Santa (Terry Zwigoff)
The Company (Robert Altman)
In America (Jim Sheridan)
Lilya 4-Ever (Lukas Moodysson)
Man Without a Past (Aki Kaurismaki)
May (Lucky McKee)
Pistol Opera (Seijun Suzuki)
Since Otar Left (Julie Bertucelli)
The Station Agent (Thomas McCarthy)
Stevie (Steve James)
Sweet Sixteen (Ken Loach)
Time of the Wolf (Michael Haneke)
Zatoichi (Takeshi Kitano)

B+

American Splendor (Shari Springer Berman & Robert Pulcini)
Big Fish (Tim Burton)
Blue Gate Crossing (Chin-yen Yee)
City of God (Katia Lund & Fernando Meirelles)
Cremaster 3 (Matthew Barney)
Distant (Nuri Bilge Ceylan)
Dog Days (Ulich Seidl)
Ichi the Killer (Takshi Miike)
In the Cut (Jane Campion)
Kill Bill (Quentin Tarantino)
Lost in Translation (Sofia Coppola)
Memories of Murder (Bong Joon-ho)
Morvern Callar (Lynne Ramsay)
Mystic River (Clint Eastwood)
Raising Victor Vargas (Peter Sollett)
School of Rock (Richard Linklater)
A Talking Picture (Manoel de Oliveira)
Ten (Abbas Kiarostami)
The Triplets of Belleville (Sylvain Chomet)

B

Bright Future (Kiyoshi Kurosawa)
Cabin Fever (Eli Roth)
Coffee and Cigarettes (Jim Jarmusch)
Cypher (Vincenzo Natali)
Dark Water (Hideo Nakata)
Finding Nemo (Andrew Stanton)
The Fog of War (Errol Morris)
The Glamorous Life of Sachiko Hanai (Mitsuru Meike)
Haute Tension (Alexandre Aja)
Hukkle (György Pálfi)
In the Mirror: Maya Deren (Martina Kudlácek)
Paycheck (John Woo)
Swimming Pool (Francois Ozon)
Tokyo Godfathers (Satoshi Kon)
Tulse Luper Suitcases pt. 3 (Peter Greenaway)


B-
9'11'01- September 11 (Various)
Better Luck Tomorrow (Justin Lin)
Brother Bear (Aaron Blaise & Robert Walker) NEW!
He Loves Me… He Loves Me Not (Laetitia Colombani)
Intolerable Cruelty (Joel Coen)
The Missing (Lee Kang-sheng)
Northfork (Michael Polish)
The Rage in Placid Lake (Tony McNamara)
Raja (Jacques Doillon)
Save the Green Planet ( Jun-hwan Jeong)
Shattered Glass (Billy Ray)
Willard (Glen Morgan)
X2: Xmen United (Bryan Singer)


C+
21 Grams (Alejandro González Iñárritu)
Beyond Re-Animator (Brian Yuzna)
Bubba Ho-tep (Don Coscarelli)
Fear X (Nicolas Winding Refn)
Holes (Andrew Davis)
Identity (James Mangold)
Japon (Carlos Reygadas)
Phone Booth (Joel Schumacher)
Pirates of the Caribbean (Gore Verbinski)
The Secret Lives of Dentists (Alan Clarke)
The Shape of Things (Neil LaBute)
Spellbound (Jeff Blitz)
Spun (Jonas Akurlund)
Thirteen (Catherine Hardwicke)

C

The Barbarian Invasions (Denys Arcand)
Blue Car (Karen Moncrieff)
Cold Mountain (Anthony Minghella)
Dirty Pretty Things (Stephen Frears)
Freddy Vs. Jason (Ronny Yu)
Hulk (Ang Lee)
Lord of the Rings: Return of the King (Peter Jackson)
The Man on the Train (Patrice Leconte)
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (Peter Weir)
Monster (Patty Jenkins)
Owning Mahowny (Richard Kwietniowski)
Winged Migration (Jacques Perrin)

C-

Alila (Amos Gitai)
American Wedding (Jesse Dylan)
Elf (Jon Favreau)
Freaky Friday (Mark Waters)
Gun-Shy (Dito Tsintsadze)
Lost in La Mancha (Keith Fulton & Louis Pepe)
Old School (Todd Phillips)
Wrong Turn (Rob Schmidt)

D+

28 Days Later (Danny Boyle)
Chaos (Hidea Nikata)
Peter Pan (P.J. Hogan)
Seabiscuit (Gary Ross)
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (Marcus Nipsel)

D

Bruce Almighty (Tom Shadyac)
Camp (Todd Graff)
The Human Stain (Robert Benton)
Matchstick Men (Ridley Scott)
Open Range (Kevin Costner)
Windy City Heat (Bobcat Goldthwait)

D-

A Mighty Wind (Christopher Guest)
Undead (Michael & Peter Spierig)

F

Agent Cody Banks (Herald Zwart)
Anger Management (Peter Segal)
Gothika (Mathieu Kassovitz)
The Haunted Mansion (Rob Minkoff)
House of 1,000 Corpses (Rob Zombie)
House of the Dead (Uwe Boll)
Jeepers Creepers 2 (Victor Salva)
Just Married (Shawn Levy)
The Matrix 2: Reloaded (Wachowski Bros.)
The Matrix: Revolutions (Wachowski Bros.)
The Room (Tommy Wiseau)
Something's Gotta Give (Nancy Meyers)
Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (Robert Rodriguez)
Terminator 3 (Jonathen Mostow)
Sasquatch (who cares)
Underworld (Len Wiseman)